Colonels


General Studholme John Hodgson
21st Nov 1876 - 31st Aug 1890
William Sankey, CB
1st Sep 1890 - 16th Nov 1894
William Wilby
17th Nov 1894 - 15th Jan 1894
Sir William Gordon Cameron
16th Jan 1894 - 25th Mar 1913
Sir Archibald Hunter
26th Mar 1913 - 18th Nov 1926
Sir Oswald Cuthbert Borrett
19th Nov 1926 - 31st Dec 1944
Russell Mortimer Luckock
1st Jan 1945 - 31st Aug 1947
John Herbert Hardy
1st Sep 1947 - 31st Aug 1957
Sir Richard Neville Anderson
1st Sep 1957 - 1959


Regimental details




Share



by Stephen Luscombe