Berbice Administrators


Governors
Greenfield
24 Sep 1803 - Oct 1803
Robert Nicholson
Nov 1803 - Jun 1804
Abraham Jacob van Imbijze van Batenburg
23 Jun 1804 - Oct 1806
Lieutenant Governors
James Montgomerie
23 Oct 1806 - 26 Nov 1808
Samuel Dalrymple
26 Nov 1808 - 2 Apr 1809
William Woodley
2 Apr 1809 - 26 Jan 1810
Samuel Dalrymple
5 Feb 1810 - 26 Nov 1810
Robert Gordon
26 Nov 1810 - Jul 1812
James Grant
11 Jul 1812 - 27 Jul 1812
John Murray
27 Jul 1812 - Feb 1813
Robert Gordon
Feb 1813 - 4 Jan 1814
Henry William Bentinck
4 Jan 1814 - 1 Nov 1820
A. Thistlethwayte
1 Nov 1820 - 23 Dec 1820
Sir John Cameron
23 Dec 1820 - 28 Mar 1821
Henry Beard
28 Mar 1821 - Mar 1825
Sir Benjamin D'Urban
23 Mar 1825 - 8 Jul 1826
Henry Beard
8 Jul 1826 - 21 Jul 1831


Berbice




Share