Western Australia Administrators


Commandant
Edmund Lockyer
25 Dec 1825 - 30 Dec 1828
Lieutenant Governor
James Stirling
30 Dec 1828 - 6 Feb 1832
Governors
James Stirling
6 Feb 1832 - 12 Aug 1832
Frederick Chidley Irwin
12 Aug 1832 - 14 Sep 1833
Richard Daniell
14 Sep 1833 - 11 May 1834
John Picton Beete
11 May 1834 - 24 May 1834
Richard Daniell
24 May 1834 - 19 Aug 1834
Sir James Stirling
19 Aug 1834 - 3 Jan 1839
John Hutt
3 Jan 1839 - 27 Jan 1846
Andrew Clarke
27 Jan 1846 - Jul 1846
George Fletcher Moore
Jul 1846 - 12 Feb 1847
Frederick Chidley Irwin
12 Feb 1847 - 12 Aug 1848
Charles Fitzgerald
12 Aug 1848 - 23 Jul 1855
Sir Arthur Edward Kennedy
23 Jul 1855 - 20 Feb 1862
John Bruce
20 Feb 1862 - 28 Feb 1862
John Stephen Hampton
28 Feb 1862 - 2 Nov 1868
John Bruce
2 Nov 1868 - 30 Sep 1869
Frederick Aloysius Weld
30 Sep 1869 - 4 Jan 1875
Edward Douglas Harvest
4 Jan 1875 - 11 Jan 1875
William Cleaver Francis Robinson
11 Jan 1875 - 7 Sep 1877
Edward Douglas Harvest
7 Sep 1877 - 12 Nov 1877
Sir Harry St. George Ord
12 Nov 1877 - 10 Apr 1880
William Cleaver Francis Robinson
10 Apr 1880 - 14 Feb 1883
Henry Thomas Wrensfordsley
14 Feb 1883 - 2 Jun 1883
Frederick Napier Broome
2 Jun 1883 - 21 Dec 1889
Sir Malcolm Fraser
21 Dec 1889 - 20 Oct 1890
William Cleaver Francis Robinson
20 Oct 1890 - 18 Mar 1895
Sir Alexander Campbell Onslow
18 Mar 1895 - 23 Dec 1895
Sir Gerard Smith
23 Dec 1895 - 30 Jun 1900
Sir Alexander Campbell Onslow
30 Jun 1900 - 4 Mar 1901
Sir Edward Albert Stone
4 Mar 1901 - 30 Apr 1901


Western Australia




Share