Foreign Service

1907


Channel Fleet
Battleships
Albemarle Duncan Jupiter Russell
Caesar Exmouth Mars Swiftsure
Canopus Goliath Ocean Triumph
Cornwallis Illustrious Prince George Vengeance
Cruisers Attached to Battle Squadron
Dido Juno Topaze
Attached Ships
Pathfinder Patrol Sapphire Sentinel
Tyne
Destroyer Flotilla
First Flotilla Second Flotilla Third Flotilla
Boyne Earnest Arab
Crane Exe Arun
Derwent Griffon Cheerful
Doon Ness Express
Fawn Nith Foyle
Garry Panther Itchen
Kale Quail Liffey
Kangaroo Seal Mermaid
Myrmidon Sprightly Moy
Peterel Swale Ostrich
Ribble Ure Ouse
Syren Wear Roebuck
First Cruiser Squadron
Antrim Devonshire Hampshire Roxburgh
Argyll Good Hope


Atlantic Fleet
Battleships
Africa Dominion Magnificent New Zealand
Britannia Hibernia King Edward VII Victorious
Commonwealth
Cruisers Attached to Battle Squadron
Amethyst Arrogant Diamond
Special Service Vessel
Dwarf
Second Cruiser Squadron
Berwick Black Prince Drake Duke of Edinburgh


Mediterranean
Battleships
Bulwark Implacable London Queen
Formidable Irresistable Prince of Wales Venerable
Cruisers Attached to Battle Squadron
Barham Diana Minerva Venus
Special Service Vessels
Imogene Maine Surprise
Third Cruiser Squadron
Bacchante Carnarvon Lancaster Suffolk
Attached Ships
Vulcan
Torpedo Boat Destroyers
Albatross Ariel Bruizer Foam
Angler Banshee Desperate Mallard
Ardent Boxer Dragon Stag


North America and West Indies
Fourth Cruiser Squadron
Euryalus Indefatigable Sutlej Hogue
Isis
Newfoundland Fishery Squadron
Brilliant


Eastern Fleet
China
Cruiser Squadron
Astraea Flora King Alfred Diadem
Kent Monmouth
Special Service Vessels
Alacrity Britomart Clio Bramble
Cadmus Thistle
River Gunboats
Kinsha Robin Teal Woodcock
Moorhen Sandpiper Widgeon Woodlark
Nightingale Snipe
Torpedo Boat Destroyers
Fame Hart Otter Whiting
Handy Janus Virago
East Indies
Cruisers
Fox Hermes Perseus Proserpine
Attached Ships
Lapwing Redbreast Sphinx
Australia
Cruisers
Cambrian Pegasus Powerful Psyche
Challenger Pioneer Prometheus Pyramus
Encounter


Cape of Good Hope
Cruisers
Crescent Forte Pelorus


West Coast of North America
Shearwater


On Special Service
Dreadnought


Surveying Service
Egeria Penguin Sealark Waterwitch
Merlin Research Triton


Ships on Foreign and Particular Service Menu





Share




by Stephen Luscombe