Tristan da Cunha Administrators


Annexation Party Officers
D. Rice
14 Aug 1816 - 28 Nov 1816
Abraham Josias Cloete
28 Nov 1816 - 15 May 1817
R.S. Aitchison
5 May 1817 - 18 Nov 1817
Chief Islanders
William Glass
18 Nov 1817 - 24 Nov 1853
Alexander Cotton
Dec 1853 - Oct 1857
Peter William Green
Oct 1857 - 1902
Andrea Repetto
1902 - 1911
William Peter Repetto
1932 - 1970
Harold Green
1970 - 1973
Albert Glass
1973 - 1979
Harold Green
1979 - 1982
Albert Glass
1982 - 1985
Harold Green
1985 - 1988
Anne Green
1988 - 1991
Lewis Glass
1991 - 1994
James Glass
1994 - 27 Oct 2003
Anne Green
27 Oct 2003
Administrators
Sir Hugh Francis Elliott
31 Jan 1950 - 30 Oct 1952
J.P.L. Scott
30 Oct 1952 - 8 Nov 1954
Pat R. Forsyth Thompson
8 Nov 1954 - 4 Apr 1957
Godfrey Francis Harris MC
Apr 1957 - Apr 1959
P.A. Day
4 Apr 1959 - 6 Apr 1961
Peter J.F. Wheeler
6 Apr 1961 - 10 Oct 1961
P.A. Day
9 Apr 1963 - 2 May 1965
G.H. Whitefield
2 May 1965 - 21 Apr 1966
Brian Watkins
21 Apr 1966 - 17 May 1969
J.I.H. Fleming
17 May 1969 - 12 Dec 1974
W. Sandham
12 Dec 1974 - 23 Jun 1975
Stanley Graham Trees
23 Jun 1975 - 18 Sep 1978
E.C. Brooks
18 Sep 1978 - 1 Nov 1981
C.F. Redston
1 Nov 1981 - 11 Sep 1984
E.M.E. Alexander
11 Sep 1984 - 25 Oct 1984
R. Perry
25 Oct 1984 - 9 Feb 1989
Bernard Edward Pauncefort
9 Feb 1989 - 14 Jan 1992
Philip H. Johnson
14 Jan 1992 - 30 Apr 1994
L.E. Lewis
3 May 1994 - 19 Sep 1994
Brendan G.P. Dalley
20 Sep 1994 - 3 Nov 1997
B.W. Money
3 Nov 1997 - 9 Jan 1998
Brian P. Baldwin
9 Jan 1998 - 2001
Bill Dickson
2001 - 2004
Mike Hentley
2004 -


Tristan da Cunha




Share