Major-General Richard H O'Grady-Haly CB DSO
13 Aug 1903 - 8 Jan 1911
Lord Strathcona and Mount Royal GCMB GCVO
19 Aug 1911 - 21 Jan 1914
Major-General Sir Archibald C MacDonnell KCB CMG DSO ED
8 May 1922 - Jan 1942
Lieutenant-Colonel The Baron Strathcona and Mount Royal
1943 - 1958
Brigadier F M W Harvey VC MC CdeG CD
1 Sep 1958 - 3 June 1966
Lieut-Col J M McAvity DSO MBE
6 June 1966 - 26 Mar 1971
Lt-General W A Milroy DSO CD
26 Mar 1971 - 11 Nov 1978
Maj-General J C Gardner CD
11 Nov 1978 - 11 Nov 1982
Maj-General P A Neatby CD
11 Nov 1982 - 11 Nov 1986
Lt-General R Gutknecht CMM CD
11 Nov 1986 - 11 Nov 1992
Lt-General J A Fox CMM CD
11 Nov 1992 - 18 July 2002
Colonel I D M Egener CD
18 July 2002 -


Regimental details




Share




by Stephen Luscombe