|
Commandant | |
Edmund Lockyer 25 Dec 1825 - 30 Dec 1828 |
|
Lieutenant Governor | |
James Stirling 30 Dec 1828 - 6 Feb 1832 |
|
Governors | |
James Stirling 6 Feb 1832 - 12 Aug 1832 |
|
Frederick Chidley Irwin 12 Aug 1832 - 14 Sep 1833 |
|
Richard Daniell 14 Sep 1833 - 11 May 1834 |
|
John Picton Beete 11 May 1834 - 24 May 1834 |
|
Richard Daniell 24 May 1834 - 19 Aug 1834 |
|
Sir James Stirling 19 Aug 1834 - 3 Jan 1839 |
|
John Hutt 3 Jan 1839 - 27 Jan 1846 |
|
Andrew Clarke 27 Jan 1846 - Jul 1846 |
|
George Fletcher Moore Jul 1846 - 12 Feb 1847 |
|
Frederick Chidley Irwin 12 Feb 1847 - 12 Aug 1848 |
|
Charles Fitzgerald 12 Aug 1848 - 23 Jul 1855 |
|
Sir Arthur Edward Kennedy 23 Jul 1855 - 20 Feb 1862 |
|
John Bruce 20 Feb 1862 - 28 Feb 1862 |
|
John Stephen Hampton 28 Feb 1862 - 2 Nov 1868 |
|
John Bruce 2 Nov 1868 - 30 Sep 1869 |
|
Frederick Aloysius Weld 30 Sep 1869 - 4 Jan 1875 |
|
Edward Douglas Harvest 4 Jan 1875 - 11 Jan 1875 |
|
William Cleaver Francis Robinson 11 Jan 1875 - 7 Sep 1877 |
|
Edward Douglas Harvest 7 Sep 1877 - 12 Nov 1877 |
|
Sir Harry St. George Ord 12 Nov 1877 - 10 Apr 1880 |
|
William Cleaver Francis Robinson 10 Apr 1880 - 14 Feb 1883 |
|
Henry Thomas Wrensfordsley 14 Feb 1883 - 2 Jun 1883 |
|
Frederick Napier Broome 2 Jun 1883 - 21 Dec 1889 |
|
Sir Malcolm Fraser 21 Dec 1889 - 20 Oct 1890 |
|
William Cleaver Francis Robinson 20 Oct 1890 - 18 Mar 1895 |
|
Sir Alexander Campbell Onslow 18 Mar 1895 - 23 Dec 1895 |
|
Sir Gerard Smith 23 Dec 1895 - 30 Jun 1900 |
|
Arthur Lawley 1 May 1901 to 14 Aug 1902 |
|
Frederick George Denham Bedford 1903-1909 |
|
Gerald Strickland 1909-1913 |
|
Harry Barron 1913-1917 |
|
William Grey Ellison-Macartney 1917 - 1920 |
|
Francis Alexander Newdigate Newdegate 1920-1924 |
|
William Robert Campion 1924-1931 |
Armed Forces | Art and Culture | Articles | Biographies | Colonies | Discussion | Glossary | Home | Library | Links | Map Room | Sources and Media | Science and Technology | Search | Student Zone | Timelines | TV & Film | Wargames